Wizbit

Real Name: Tony McElliot
Year Of Birth: 1978
Country Of Residence: U.K
Aliases: Bit On The Side (not on KF labels)
Time with the label: 2004 – Present Day
KF Family Labels: KFA

Other labels worked with: Lucky Breaks Recordings, Whjamaflip, Indiscriminate Recordings and others!

Links to more information:
Own Website: N/A
MySpace: www.myspace.com/wizbit_1
Facebook: N/A
Dj Residencies: N/A

Contact: N/A

Luna-C Says:

Wizbit feels like part of the Kniteforce Crew, and I was so surprised that when I started looking back through releases, and found that he has had only 1 track on the label. I cant seem to get my head around it – did I get it wrong? It just doesn’t seem right. Of course, I have done quite a lot of work for Wiz on Lucky Breaks and have worked with him on many occasions with All-4-1 and other projects. It just seems like there should be more releases on KFA than there are. That is something I will have to rectify!

Anyhow, Wizbit is a great guy, sharp of humor and funny to be with. Always cheerful, and always moaning and complaining, he is, like me, the quintessential english man. Of course, he likes football, so he is more English than I will ever be. I don’t really know what else to say – Wiz is a great friend, a talented Dj, and an independent sort who really goes his own way. I hope we will do some more music in the future – the one release he has had on KFA remains one of my all time favorite KFA releases!

Facebook Icon Twitter Icon