Luna-C

Real Name: Christopher Howell
Year Of Birth: 1973
Country Of Residence: Born in the UK, Living in the USA!
Aliases: Here is a futile attempt to get them all:- Luna-C, Cru-l-t, The Timespan, Garion Fey, Dj Psycangle, Eko, Shive, U.T.I, Hired Gun, Ax-Is, IsIs, Careful Gray, Loose Cutz, Rndom Hero, Reptile, Strange Brotherhood, Tailbone, U-Clan…
As part of: The Smart Es, Future Primitive, Jimmy J & Cru-l-t, 2 Croozin’, The Trip…
Time with the label:1991 – Present Day
KF Family Labels: All of them

Other labels worked with: Most of them…

Links to more information:
Own Website: www.kniteforcerevolution.com
MySpace: www.myspace.com/kniteforce
Facebook: Nope
Dj Residencies: N/A

Contact: luna-c@kniteforcerevolution.com

Luna-C Says:

My history is so entwined with the label, it would be futile to separate the two. So go to the “About” section of the site and check out the history. This page is here simply to list all the releases I have been on – and that is a task I have put off for a very long time. Can you blame me? Ha ha….This is going to be a long work in progress, so bear with me…Below are all the works as me alone. Look at the groups own profiles for the work I did with them. I feature on all the albums, so below are only artist albums!

Facebook Icon Twitter Icon