Brak

Real Name: Greg Pesochin
Year Of Birth: 1981
Country Of Residence: U.S.A
Aliases:Udachi
Time with the label: 2005 – Present Day
KF Family Labels: KFA / DFA

Links to more information:
Own Website: (coming soon!)
MySpace:
More MySpace:
Others:
Twitter:
Dj Residencies: N/A
Other Labels Released On: Pitched up, DFA, Palms Out, Trouble and Bass (Soon to be), Party Like Us Records (Soon to be)

Contact: N/A

Luna-C Says:
I met Brak because he is an old friend of Bexxie. Brak is one of those artist that I admire because he doesn’t seem to have the walls that confine many artists. If you listen to the music he makes, it sounds like there was no plan, no formula. With many artists, this results in chaos. But Brak has the knack of making that chaos sound right – more, he makes it sound exciting and involving, as if chaos is the way it should be. The only downside of this (for me, as a label owner) is the restlessnes that comes with his style means that I haven’t been able to release as much as I would have liked to on my own label. Often he sends me tracks which I love, but simply dont fit in with my current project. As well as hardcore, Brak turns his hands to various styles, and under his Udachi alias is experiencing some success with the electro house style. His djing is skillful, merging many styles seamlessly, and he plays all over the US and Canada – check him out if you get the chance!

Facebook Icon Twitter Icon